She currently practices family law in legal services through the University of Virginia Law School Post-Graduate Fellowship.
[1] Kansas City Star, “Fake called IDs used in Missouri elections” David A. Lieb, Associated Press. Sun. Nov. 14, 2010.
[2] NY Daily News, “Enraged B’klyn wife Kisha Jones stole doc’s Rx pad to prescribe drug to abort baby of hubby’s lover.”
[3] Truth in Caller ID Act of 2009. Pub. L. No. 111-331. Fed. Reg. Vol. 76 No. 3, Wednesday, January 5, 2011.
[4] New York Penal Code Sections 240.25, 240.26, 240.30, 240.31 Section 240.30 Aggravated harassment in the second degree. “1. Either (a) communicates with a person, anonymously or otherwise by telephone, or by telegraph, mail or any other form of written communication, in a manner likely to cause annoyance or alarm; or (b) causes a communication to be initiated by mechanical or electronic means or otherwise, with a person, anonymously or otherwise, by telephone, or by telegraph, mail or any other form of written communication, in a manner likely to cause annoyance or alarm; or 2. Makes a telephone call, whether or not a conversation ensues, with no purpose of legitimate communication…”